September Haul 2016

Hello It’s Adelyn!

september_haul-1

So I do a seperate haul post between my South Korea trip Haul and things I bought in September. Because I really want to post only korean products, and you could read it HERE.

I’m really trying not to buy anything this month but guess what I can’t stand the temptation to buy a new lip cream from Pixy. So many beauty enthusiast rave this lip cream and I know I must try it too.

Guess what, that Maybelline cushion is just another impulsive buying (excuse my bad habit). Cause at that time they had a 20% SALE. Duuuh!

Continue reading “September Haul 2016”

#KStyleGoestoKorea Haul! ❤

Hello It’s Adelyn!

HAUL.gif

So excited to share my latest haul from my South Korea Trip in early September. The schedule was quite tight and  we only had time for shopping on day 2 at Myeongdong. I don’t know why but I didn’t buy that much skincare and makeup.

Probably gonna finish my story about my trip to South Korea soon. Since I’m so busy with my mid exam and final year plant design assignment.

Please click more to know what I got guys

Continue reading “#KStyleGoestoKorea Haul! ❤”

Lush Sakura Bath Bomb

Hello Guys! It’s Adelyn

lush_bath-bomb_sakura_4

Kalo kalian yang aktif di instagram pasti pernah lihat feed insta tentang video bath bomb dari Lush. Karena terlalu sering lihat video bath bomb, jadi penasaran dan pengen coba juga. Tapi apa daya di Indonesia belum ada store dari Lush dan kos yang mana mungkin ada bath tub nya. Waktu tau bakalan ke Seoul, aku udah niat dalem hati kudu cari Lush trus beli beli bath bomb nya buat coba di hotel. Dari sekedar niat akhirnya nyobain juga bath bomb dari Lush.

Continue reading “Lush Sakura Bath Bomb”

My Travel Essentials: Skincare & Make Up

Hello It’s Adelyn!

Still with my excitement after comeback from South Korea, I’d like to share my travel essentials for skin care and makeup. I’m type of person that  always have a problem to pack my clothes especially make up . Even though I brought a big pouch of make up, at the end I didn’t use that much.  So I separated a products that I’ll use no matter what happen and put them in a small pouch. So here it is my skin care and makeup that I used on my latest trip to South Korea.

Continue reading “My Travel Essentials: Skincare & Make Up”

Wardah Intense Matte Lipstick : Lady Burgundy & Choco Town

Hello It’s Adelyn!

wardah_intense matte_2

Pasti udah pada tau kalo Wardah baru aja ngerilis lipstik seri baru, yaitu Intense Matte Lipstick. Sampe pos ini dibuat, baru ada 6 warna yang dijual di toko, tapi udah ada beberapa warna yang kamu bisa dapetin dari online shop. Di instagram pun udah banyak yang ngomongin lipstik ini, bahkan setelah kepo-kepo instagram @wardahbeauty jadi kepengen buat beli walaupun udah punya pengalaman buruk sama wardah long lasting matte lipstick.

Continue reading “Wardah Intense Matte Lipstick : Lady Burgundy & Choco Town”

#AnnyeongKStyle: Trip to South Korea Day-1

Hello It’s Adelyn!

#AnnyeongKStyleTrip #KStyleGoesToKorea

1473057525930

Buat kalian yang mungkin belum tau, sekitar bulan Juni kemarin aku ikutan blog/vlog competition dari K-Style Indo dan bener-bener ga nyangka kalo aku dipilih sebagai salah satu pemenang yang berkesempatan buat trip ke South Korea.

Here’s the post that I’m talking about. HERE

Singkat cerita setelah mengurus perpanjangan paspor dan kelengkapan berkas visa, akhirnya dikasih kabar dari K-Style kalo aku dan Cyndi (salah satu pemenang) bakalan berangkat dari tanggal 30 Agustus -3 September.

Seharusnya H-1 keberangkatan aku ikut briefing oleh K-Style di Kemang, tapi sayang banget karena urusan kuliah baru bisa berangkat ke Cengkareng tanggal 30 Agustus sore. Aku baru tau itenary lengkap selama 3 hari di Korea Selatan pas dijelasin sambil nunggu boarding pesawat. Waktu dijelasin sama mbak Ria (pihak PR dari K-Style Indo) aku beneran ga sabar buat tiga hari kedepannya. YAY!

For some of you that may not know, around June I joined a Blog/Vlog Competition from K-Style Indo and surprisingly I won and had a chance to get a free trip to South Korea..

After I took care my passport and visa administration, K-Style Indo contacted Cyndi and I for our departure at August 30th midnight. In the afternoon, I took a flight from Jogjakarta to meet with Cyndi and Mbak Ria. I’m so excited for the next 3 days, after Mbak Ria  explained our itinerary.  YAY!!

So please click read more to know my story

Continue reading “#AnnyeongKStyle: Trip to South Korea Day-1”

Etude House Tint My brows Gel

Hello guys! It’s Adelyn.

etude_eyebrow_tint_8.jpg

 This eyebrow product really makes me feel excited, I felt like this is a new level to me. There are so many Youtuber and blogger review this brows tint. If you want to know more about this product from my experience, please click read more guys!

Aku bener-bener ga sabar buat berbagi pengalaman selama pake produk ini, karena aku merasa ini bener-bener ngebantu banget untuk makeup sehari-hari. Sebenarnya udah banyak banget youtuber dan blogger yang review eyebrow tint ini, kalian bisa langsung cek di internet. Tapi kalo pengen tau pengalaman dan reviewku tentang eyebrow tint ini. Silakan click read more guys!

Continue reading “Etude House Tint My brows Gel”