TonyMoly Liptone Get It Tint – Coral Ming, Red Hot, and Oh My Rose

Hey Hey Guys! It’s me Adelyn

Many of guys already familiar enough with TonyMoly as one of Korean Cosmetic Brand. They have such a good products from their skincare and makeup products. I recommend you guys to check out more of their products.

Around June 2016, I wrote a review about Tonymoly Liptone Get It Tint. You could read it inย HERE. After comeback from South Korea, my lip tints collection suddenly grows up from one to four lip tints. ๐Ÿ˜€

So I’m gonna show you guys a swatches from my another shades. Which is 02 Coral Ming, 04 Red Hot, and 07 Oh My Rose.

Please click more if you want to see the swatches.

Continue reading “TonyMoly Liptone Get It Tint – Coral Ming, Red Hot, and Oh My Rose”

#AnnyeongKStyle: Trip to South Korea Day-3

Hello guys, It’s Adelyn.

kstylegoestokorea-95

Jadi, 2 september itu hari terakhir dari trip ke Korea Selatan denganย K-Style dan agenda kami hari ini buat ke pabrik dan kantor dari Corรฉana. ย Kalau mau tau apa aja yang aku lakuin di hari ketiga ini, please click more guys!

September 2nd was my last day trip to Seoul, South Korea with K-Style Indonesia and our agenda were to visit Corรฉana’s factory and headquarter. ย Please click more of you want to know guys.

Continue reading “#AnnyeongKStyle: Trip to South Korea Day-3”

Pixy Lip Cream – 01 Chic Rose & 02 Party Red

Hello guys, It’s Adelyn!

pixy lip cream-11.jpg

Tahun 2016 memang jadi momen dimana begitu banyak perusahaan kosmetik lokal berlomba-lomba merilis lip cream atau liquid lipstick. Hampir setiap brand yang aku tau pasti punya produk lipstikย matte dalam bentuk cair, tanpa terkecuali brand Pixy Cosmetics.

Waktu pertama kali launching udah banyak banget beauty enthusiast, blogger, dll yang suka sama formula pixy lip cream. Sampai akhirnya aku jadi ga tahan buat nyobain juga. Sebetulnya aku udah agak lama punya lip cream ini, tapi apa daya baru dikasih kesempatan untuk pos sekarang. Masih kebayang perasaan gatel pengen beli lip cream ini karena banyak banget racun di instagram. Mulai dari shade 01 Chic Rose yang best seller sampai komentar tentang formulanya yang bagus.

So let’s talk about the product.

Continue reading “Pixy Lip Cream – 01 Chic Rose & 02 Party Red”